Midweek Eastern Metropolitan Region Ladies' Tennis Association, Melbourne, Australia

TEAMS & FIXTURE FOR WINTER 2019

Download pdf of Winter 2019 Fixture - includes captains names & phone numbers, addresses of clubs and more

Also see Notes for Team Captains

Preferred Starting Times

Please note that the preferred starting time listed for each club in the fixture book is for their home matches, not their away matches. In the fixture below, the preferred starting time is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Fixture for All Sections

Round 1

  • 1 v 3
  • 7 v 5
  • 9 v 10
  • 4 v 2
  • 6 v 8

Round 2

  • 3 v 9
  • 5 v 1
  • 2 v 6
  • 8 v 4
  • 10 v 7

Round 3

  • 1 v 2
  • 5 v 6
  • 4 v 9
  • 8 v 7
  • 10 v 3

Round 4

  • 3 v 5
  • 7 v 1
  • 9 v 8
  • 2 v 10
  • 6 v 4

Round 5

  • 1 v 6
  • 3 v 4
  • 5 v 2
  • 7 v 9
  • 10 v 8

Round 6

  • 9 v 5
  • 2 v 3
  • 4 v 10
  • 6 v 7
  • 8 v 1

Round 7

  • 1 v 9
  • 3 v 8
  • 5 v 4
  • 7 v 2
  • 10 v 6

Round 8

  • 7 v 3
  • 2 v 8
  • 4 v 1
  • 6 v 9
  • 10 v 5

Round 9

  • 1 v 10
  • 9 v 2
  • 4 v 7
  • 6 v 3
  • 8 v 5

Round 10

  • 3 v 1
  • 5 v 7
  • 10 v 9
  • 2 v 4
  • 8 v 6

Round 11

  • 9 v 3
  • 1 v 5
  • 6 v 2
  • 4 v 8
  • 7 v 10

Round 12

  • 2 v 1
  • 6 v 5
  • 9 v 4
  • 7 v 8
  • 3 v 10

Round 13

  • 5 v 3
  • 1 v 7
  • 8 v 9
  • 10 v 2
  • 4 v 6

Round 14

  • 6 v 1
  • 4 v 3
  • 2 v 5
  • 9 v 7
  • 8 v 10

Round 15

  • 5 v 9
  • 3 v 2
  • 10 v 4
  • 7 v 6
  • 1 v 8

Round 16

  • 9 v 1
  • 8 v 3
  • 4 v 5
  • 2 v 7
  • 6 v 10

Round 17

  • 3 v 7
  • 8 v 2
  • 1 v 4
  • 9 v 6
  • 5 v 10

Round 18

  • 10 v 1
  • 2 v 9
  • 7 v 4
  • 3 v 6
  • 5 v 8

Semi Finals: 3 September 2019
Grand Finals: 10 September 2019

Attention: If your club has more than one team, please check with your Selection Committee/Club Rep to find out which team is yours!

Section 1

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Templestowe Park
  2. Doncaster (9:45am)
  3. Kooyong Blue
  4. Kooyong Gold
  5. Eley Park
  6. Donvale
  7. Warrandyte
  8. Glen Waverley
  9. Eaglemont (9:45am)
  10. Templeton

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 2

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. UCTC (10am)
  2. Glenvale
  3. Kooyong Gold
  4. Kooyong Blue
  5. Eley Park
  6. Donvale (9:45am)
  7. North Balwyn
  8. Croydon
  9. Eildon Park
  10. Royal South Yarra (9:45am)

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 3

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Koonung Park
  2. City of Camberwell (9:45am)
  3. Kooyong
  4. Vermont South
  5. Donvale
  6. BYE
  7. OLGC
  8. Camberwell United
  9. St Andrews Gardiner
  10. Wonga Park

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 4

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Willison Park
  2. Doncaster
  3. North Ringwood BYE
  4. Vermont South
  5. Vermont
  6. Blackburn
  7. Warrandyte
  8. Canterbury
  9. East Malvern Blue
  10. East Malvern Gold

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 5

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Legend Park
  2. Doncaster
  3. East Camberwell
  4. Kooyong
  5. Donvale
  6. BYE
  7. Croydon
  8. Glen Waverley
  9. Nunawading
  10. St Cecilias

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 6

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Legend Park
  2. Templestowe Park (9:45am)
  3. MCC Glen Iris Valley Gold
  4. MCC Glen Iris Valley Blue
  5. Glenvale
  6. Eley Park
  7. Park Orchards Gold
  8. Park Orchards Blue
  9. Ferntree Gully
  10. Hallam

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 7

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Heatherdale
  2. Koounug Park
  3. Serpell
  4. Currawong
  5. Holy Saviour
  6. Park Orchards
  7. Croydon
  8. Ringwood Central
  9. Whites Lane Mulgrave
  10. BYE

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Seciton 8

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Heatherdale
  2. Willison Park
  3. Currawong
  4. Glenburn
  5. Bulleen
  6. Eley Park
  7. Burwood
  8. Greythorn Park
  9. Knox City
  10. BYE

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Seciton 9

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Koonung Park
  2. Warrandyte*
  3. Kew
  4. Serpell
  5. Donvale
  6. Wellington
  7. Camberwell United
  8. Burwood
  9. MCC Glen Iris Valley BYE
  10. BYE

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

*Warrandyte Section 9 team's home matches are played at South Warrandyte Annexe, Colman Reserve, Colman Road, South Warrandyte.

Section 10

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Legend Park
  2. Koonung Park
  3. North Ringwood
  4. Glenburn
  5. Bulleen
  6. Vermont
  7. North Balwyn
  8. Bayview
  9. St Francis Xavier
  10. Tally Ho

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

top of page