Midweek Eastern Metropolitan Region Ladies' Tennis Association, Melbourne, Australia

TEAMS & FIXTURE FOR WINTER 2018

Download pdf of Winter 2018 Fixture - includes captains names & phone numbers, addresses of clubs and more

Preferred Starting Times

Please note that the preferred starting time listed for each club in the fixture book is for their home matches, not their away matches. In the fixture below, the preferred starting time is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Fixture for All Sections

Round 1

  • 1 v 3
  • 7 v 5
  • 9 v 10
  • 4 v 2
  • 6 v 8

Round 2

  • 3 v 9
  • 5 v 1
  • 2 v 6
  • 8 v 4
  • 10 v 7

Round 3

  • 1 v 2
  • 5 v 6
  • 4 v 9
  • 8 v 7
  • 10 v 3

Round 4

  • 3 v 5
  • 7 v 1
  • 9 v 8
  • 2 v 10
  • 6 v 4

Round 5

  • 1 v 6
  • 3 v 4
  • 5 v 2
  • 7 v 9
  • 10 v 8

Round 6

  • 9 v 5
  • 2 v 3
  • 4 v 10
  • 6 v 7
  • 8 v 1

Round 7

  • 1 v 9
  • 3 v 8
  • 5 v 4
  • 7 v 2
  • 10 v 6

Round 8

  • 7 v 3
  • 2 v 8
  • 4 v 1
  • 6 v 9
  • 10 v 5

Round 9

  • 1 v 10
  • 9 v 2
  • 4 v 7
  • 6 v 3
  • 8 v 5

Round 10

  • 3 v 1
  • 5 v 7
  • 10 v 9
  • 2 v 4
  • 8 v 6

Round 11

  • 9 v 3
  • 1 v 5
  • 6 v 2
  • 4 v 8
  • 7 v 10

Round 12

  • 2 v 1
  • 6 v 5
  • 9 v 4
  • 7 v 8
  • 3 v 10

Round 13

  • 5 v 3
  • 1 v 7
  • 8 v 9
  • 10 v 2
  • 4 v 6

Round 14

  • 6 v 1
  • 4 v 3
  • 2 v 5
  • 9 v 7
  • 8 v 10

Round 15

  • 5 v 9
  • 3 v 2
  • 10 v 4
  • 7 v 6
  • 1 v 8

Round 16

  • 9 v 1
  • 8 v 3
  • 4 v 5
  • 2 v 7
  • 6 v 10

Round 17

  • 3 v 7
  • 8 v 2
  • 1 v 4
  • 9 v 6
  • 5 v 10

Round 18

  • 10 v 1
  • 2 v 9
  • 7 v 4
  • 3 v 6
  • 5 v 8

Semi Finals: 28 August 2018
Grand Finals: 4 September 2018

Attention: If your club has more than one team, please check with your Selection Committee/Club Rep to find out which team is yours!

Section 1

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Glen Waverley
  2. Templestowe Park
  3. Eley Park
  4. Narre Warren North
  5. Doncaster (9:45am)
  6. Donvale
  7. Kooyong Gold
  8. Kooyong Blue
  9. Warrandyte
  10. Eaglemont (9:45am)

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 2

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. UCTC (10am)
  2. Glen Waverley
  3. Eley Park
  4. Glenvale
  5. Donvale (9:45am)
  6. Croydon
  7. Kooyong
  8. City of Camberwell (9:45am)
  9. Templeton
  10. East Burwood

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 3

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Legend Park
  2. Camberwell United
  3. Koonung Park
  4. Vermont South
  5. Canterbury
  6. OLGC
  7. North Balwyn
  8. Kooyong
  9. St Andrews Gardiner
  10. Wonga Park

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 4

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. East Malvern
  2. Blackburn
  3. Narre Warren North (10am)
  4. Vermont South
  5. Doncaster
  6. Bye
  7. Kooyong Gold
  8. Kooyong Blue
  9. North Ringwood
  10. Wellington

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 5

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Templestowe Park (9:45am)
  2. Glen Waverley
  3. Glenvale
  4. Eley Park
  5. Donvale
  6. Vermont
  7. East Camberwell
  8. Nunawading
  9. Warrandyte
  10. Bye

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 6

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. East Malvern
  2. Ferntree Gully
  3. Hallam
  4. Eley Park
  5. Doncaster
  6. Croydon
  7. MCC Glen Iris Valley
  8. Knox City
  9. Park Orchards Gold
  10. Park Orchards Blue

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Section 7

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Legend Park
  2. Bulleen
  3. Heatherdale
  4. Deepdene
  5. Currawong
  6. Holy Saviour
  7. Ringwood
  8. MCC Glen Iris Valley
  9. Park Orchards
  10. Whites Lane Mulgrave

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Seciton 8

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Camberwell United
  2. Serpell
  3. Heatherdale
  4. Koounug Park
  5. Greythorn Park
  6. Donvale
  7. St Cecilia's
  8. North Balwyn
  9. Parker Reserve
  10. Willison Park

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

Seciton 9

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Serpell
  2. Warrandyte*
  3. Kew
  4. Koonung Park
  5. Currawong
  6. Burwood
  7. Tally Ho
  8. MCC Glen Iris Valley
  9. North Ringwood
  10. Wellington

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

*Warrandyte Section 9 team's home matches are played at South Warrandyte Annexe, Colman Reserve, Colman Road, South Warrandyte.

Section 10

google maps
See MEMRLTA's Google Map for the location of each club.

  1. Legend Park
  2. Bulleen
  3. Koonung Park
  4. Eley Park
  5. Vermont
  6. Burwood
  7. North Balwyn
  8. Bayview
  9. Mt Waverley (9:45am)
  10. Bye

Preferred starting time for a team's home matches is 9:30am unless otherwise noted.

top of page