The preferred starting time listed for each team is for their home matches, not their away matches.
Tips for Preventing Dehydration
5 Sefton Place, Camberwell
off Broadway via Stanhope St
Courts: 3 synthetic clay
Captain: Pauline Ferrarese
0413 587 135
Preferred starting time: 9:30am
cnr Springfield Rd & Heppner St
North Blackburn
Courts: 5 en-tout-cas, 4 synthetic clay
Captain: Jenny Brown
0413 208 082
Preferred starting time: 9:30am
2-14 Kyarra Rd, Glen Iris
Courts: 5 en-tout-cas
Captain: Christine Youings
0418 143 451
Preferred starting time: 9:30am
15 Moira St, Glen Iris
Courts: 10 en-tout-cas
Captain: Jenny Turner
0432 597 116
Preferred starting time: 9:30am
2 Youth Road, Eltham
Note: There is a lot of road work going on opposite the club. Please allow extra time for parking a distance away.
Courts: 3 en-tout-cas, 5 synthetic clay, 2 hard court
Captain: Bec Delahunt
0403 567 533
Preferred starting time: 9:30am
57a Buchanan Ave, North Balwyn
opposite bowling club
Courts: 4 en-tout-cas, 4 synthetic clay
Captain: Jessie Pang
0432 880 657
Preferred starting time: 9:30am
489 Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong
Courts: en-tout-cas
Captain: Sally Addison 0419 387 584 and
Nalda Mannix 0433 919 876
Preferred starting time: 9:30am
Parking: visiting teams please park in the northern carpark, adjacent to the stadium.
30A Livingstone Rd, Vermont South
Courts: 7 en-tout-cas
Captain: Libby Ferguson
0418 141 134
Preferred starting time: 9:30am
Rd | Date | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 Apr | Camberwell United | Gardiner |
Kooyong | Eltham | ||
East Malvern | Koonung Park | ||
North Balwyn | Vermont South | ||
2 | 23 Apr | Gardiner | |
Eltham | Camberwell United | ||
Koonung Park | North Balwyn | ||
Vermont South | East Malvern | ||
Kooyong | |||
3 | 30 Apr | Camberwell United | Koonung Park |
Eltham | North Balwyn | ||
East Malvern | |||
Vermont South | Kooyong | ||
Gardiner | |||
4 | 7 May | Gardiner | Eltham |
Kooyong | Camberwell United | ||
Vermont South | |||
Koonung Park | |||
North Balwyn | East Malvern | ||
5 | 14 May | Camberwell United | North Balwyn |
Gardiner | East Malvern | ||
Eltham | Koonung Park | ||
Kooyong | |||
Vermont South | |||
6 | 21 May | Eltham | |
Koonung Park | Gardiner | ||
East Malvern | |||
North Balwyn | Kooyong | ||
Vermont South | Camberwell United | ||
7 | 28 May | Camberwell United | |
Gardiner | Vermont South | ||
Eltham | East Malvern | ||
Kooyong | Koonung Park | ||
North Balwyn | |||
8 | 4 Jun | Kooyong | Gardiner |
Koonung Park | Vermont South | ||
East Malvern | Camberwell United | ||
North Balwyn | |||
Eltham | |||
9 | 11 Jun | Camberwell United | |
Koonung Park | |||
East Malvern | Kooyong | ||
North Balwyn | Gardiner | ||
Vermont South | Eltham | ||
10 | 18 Jun | Gardiner | Camberwell United |
Eltham | Kooyong | ||
Koonung Park | East Malvern | ||
Vermont South | North Balwyn | ||
11 | 25 Jun | Gardiner | |
Camberwell United | Eltham | ||
North Balwyn | Koonung Park | ||
East Malvern | Vermont South | ||
Kooyong | |||
12 | 16 Jul | Koonung Park | Camberwell United |
North Balwyn | Eltham | ||
East Malvern | |||
Kooyong | Vermont South | ||
Gardiner | |||
13 | 23 Jul | Eltham | Gardiner |
Camberwell United | Kooyong | ||
Vermont South | |||
Koonung Park | |||
East Malvern | North Balwyn | ||
14 | 30 Jul | North Balwyn | Camberwell United |
East Malvern | Gardiner | ||
Koonung Park | Eltham | ||
Kooyong | |||
Vermont South | |||
15 | Eltham | ||
Gardiner | Koonung Park | ||
East Malvern | |||
Kooyong | North Balwyn | ||
Camberwell United | Vermont South | ||
16 | Camberwell United | ||
Vermont South | Gardiner | ||
East Malvern | Eltham | ||
Koonung Park | Kooyong | ||
North Balwyn | |||
17 | Gardiner | Kooyong | |
Vermont South | Koonung Park | ||
Camberwell United | East Malvern | ||
North Balwyn | |||
Eltham | |||
18 | Camberwell United | ||
Koonung Park | |||
Kooyong | East Malvern | ||
Gardiner | North Balwyn | ||
Eltham | Vermont South | ||
Semi-finals: 6 Aug |