MATCH CENTRE MEMRLTA facebook

Section 5 Teams and Fixture - Winter 2024

Teams

The preferred starting time listed for each team is for their home matches, not their away matches.


Tips for Preventing Dehydration


1. Glen Waverley

626 Waverley Rd, Glen Waverley
rear of Monash Aquatic Centre

MAP

Courts: 6 mod grass

Captain: Julie Rowell
   0427 204 526
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

2. CUTC at East Camberwell

This Camberwell United TC team plays at East Camberwell TC
Riversdale Park, 2a Spencer St, East Camberwell
corner of Riversdale Rd

MAP

Courts: 6 en-tout-cas, 2 mod grass

Captain: Susan Arthur
   0433 116 608
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

3. Eley Park

Eley Park, Eley Rd
Blackburn South

MAP

Courts: 8 mod grass

Captain: Dawn Li
   0404 395 079
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

4. Hallam

Hallam Rec Reserve
Frawley Rd, Hallam

MAP

Courts: 5 synthetic clay, 2 hard courts

Captain: Sue Allan
   0419 529 186
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

5. Burwood

Burwood Reserve, Burwood
entry via 1st driveway
passed 35 Queens Pde, Glen Iris

MAP

Courts: 5 mod grass

Captain: Hayley McKechnie
   0416 128 433
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

6. Canterbury

25a Croydon Rd, Surrey Hills

MAP

Courts: 4 synthetic clay

Captain: Gayle Morrison
   0408 355 719
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

7. Doncaster

Athenum Way, 802 Doncaster Rd, Doncaster
behind the Audi car dealership

MAP

Courts: 4 en-tout-cas, 10 synthetic clay

Captain: Angie Ramfos
   0411 345 480
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

8. Heatherdale

69 Purches St, Mitcham

MAP

Courts: 8 synthetic clay

Captain: Jo Lollback
   0401 563 506
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

Fixture

Rd Date Home Away
1 16 Apr Glen Waverley Heatherdale
Eley Park Canterbury
Burwood Hallam
Doncaster CUTC at East Camberwell
2 23 Apr CUTC at East Camberwell Burwood
Hallam Eley Park
Canterbury Glen Waverley
Heatherdale Doncaster
3 30 Apr Glen Waverley Hallam
Eley Park CUTC at East Camberwell
Burwood Doncaster
Heatherdale Canterbury
4 7 May CUTC at East Camberwell Glen Waverley
Burwood Heatherdale
Hallam Canterbury
Doncaster Eley Park
5 14 May Glen Waverley Doncaster
Eley Park Burwood
Canterbury CUTC at East Camberwell
Heatherdale Hallam
6 21 May CUTC at East Camberwell Hallam
Eley Park Heatherdale
Burwood Glen Waverley
Doncaster Canterbury
7 28 May Glen Waverley Eley Park
Hallam Doncaster
Canterbury Burwood
Heatherdale CUTC at East Camberwell
8 4 Jun Heatherdale Glen Waverley
Canterbury Eley Park
Hallam Burwood
CUTC at East Camberwell Doncaster
9 11 Jun Burwood CUTC at East Camberwell
Eley Park Hallam
Glen Waverley Canterbury
Doncaster Heatherdale
10 18 Jun Hallam Glen Waverley
CUTC at East Camberwell Eley Park
Doncaster Burwood
Canterbury Heatherdale
11 25 Jun Glen Waverley CUTC at East Camberwell
Heatherdale Burwood
Canterbury Hallam
Eley Park Doncaster
12 16 Jul Doncaster Glen Waverley
Burwood Eley Park
CUTC at East Camberwell Canterbury
Hallam Heatherdale
13 23 Jul Hallam CUTC at East Camberwell
Heatherdale Eley Park
Glen Waverley Burwood
Canterbury Doncaster
14 30 Jul Eley Park Glen Waverley
Doncaster Hallam
Burwood Canterbury
CUTC at East Camberwell Heatherdale
Finals Fixture